International Competition

5 emergent interdisciplinary performing arts selected among 150 international projects submitted within the framework of a call for projects, participate in this international competition. This process gives existing pieces or works in progress not yet performed in the greater Paris region to be programmed for the Biennale and find new audiences. 2 juries are going to audition the artistic teams: a jury of experts* and a jury of journalists **.
The opportunity also to discover the new creation of the prize-winner of the previous edition Bains numériques#8.

6 pieces where the human being fades for the benefit of landscapes and of environments modelled by the human-machine interaction

* Members of the jury of experts : Jean-Paul Fourmentraux,Sociologue et Critique d’art, Professeur à l’université Aix-Marseille et EHESS / Philippe Franck, Historien de l’art, concepteur et critique culturel, Directeur de Transcultures, Centre interdisciplinaire des cultures numériques et sonores en Belgique / Daniel Larrieu, Chorégraphe – cie Astrakan  / Takuya Nomura , Producteur général de Knowledge Capital, centre de création intellectuelle – Osaka / Michèle Robine, Présidente du Prix OPLINE.

** Members of the jury of journalists : Jean-Baptiste Soufron, Amusement / Lila Meghraoua, BFM Business – L’atelier numérique / Catherine Mary, Le Monde / Loïc Mangin, Pour la Science / Marie Arquié, Radio Nova / Jérôme Blanchart, Science et vie junior / Thierry Voisin, Télérama Sortir / Charline Lecarpentier, Timeout / Céline Piettre, L’œil ; Exponaute / Sandrine Taddei, Europe 1(sous réserve).


 

Motor Cortex | Festival Bains numériques#9
Deletere - Adelin Schweitzer & Charles Sadoul
Bains numériques | Compétition | Spectacle | Performance
Thursday 2 June 2016 - 19:00

@Auditorium Cda

Synap.Sys - Henrique Roscoe | Festival Bains numériques#9
1mpar (Henrique Roscoe)
Bains numériques | Compétition | Performance | Concert électro
Thursday 2 June 2016 - 21:00

@Auditorium Cda

Dimension N | Festival Bains numériques#9
Dariusz Makaruk & Alba G. Corral
Bains numériques | Compétition | Performance | Concert électro
Thursday 2 June 2016 - 22:00

@Auditorium Cda

OQPO OOOO | Alex Augier | Festival Bains numériques#9
Alex Augier
Bains numériques | Compétition | Performance | Concert électro
Friday 3 June 2016 - 19:00

@Auditorium Cda

Teatime With Me, Myself And I | Festival Bains numériques#9
Very Theatre
Bains numériques | Compétition | Spectacle | Performance
Friday 3 June 2016 - 20:30

@Théatre du Casino

Practical Information